PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Belkin LC-ST 8.3 125 to 62.5 125 Mode Conditioning Cable, 2m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7630291
          Mfr. Part#: F2F902L0-02M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Singlemode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with IEEE 802.3z Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 6.60 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.56'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC singlemode (M)
          (1) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top