Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Black Box GbE Single Mode 1310nm TX 1550nm Rx 10km SC Single Fiber Media Converter

          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 34273066
          Mfr. Part#: LGC125A-R2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $556.17
           
          Like to install state-of-the-art networks, but not all of your devices work with gigabit speed? The compact triple-speed media converter provides the perfect solution for you. Autosensing copper ports make it perfect for migrating networks from Ethernet to Fast Ethernet all the way to Gigabit Ethernet. The media converter combines a professional technology in a compact space saving design. And the installation is easy with just Plug and Play.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10