Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Black Box LGH1000 Series 4-Port GbE Industrial Switch w 1xGbE SFP

          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 34072740
          Mfr. Part#: LGH1004A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Warranty: 1 Year

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $124.76
           
          The very reliable LGH1000 Hardened Ethernet Switch, 10/100/1000-Mbps, GE SFP, is designed for the far edges of your network. Use it in cold, dirty, indoor environments with temperature extremes of -10° to +70°C, such as loading docks or monitoring stations. This rugged switch comes in an IP31-rated enclosure that can be DIN-rail or wall mounted. The Gigabit Ethernet SFP port gives you networking flexibility and scalability. You can extend your network over multimode or single-mode fiber at distances up to 30 kilometers, depending on the SFP you choose. Black Box SFPs are recommended. For redundancy, the switch has two DC power inputs. If one power source fails, the switch automatically falls over to the second power source. In addition, a smart alarm will alert you in case of a power or port failure. For easy, plug-and-play setup, the 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05