Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 10 100 1000 BASE-TX TO 1000BASE LC Gigabit Media Converter

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 18442333
          Mfr. Part#: 26632
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $208.86
           
          The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.00 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Supports Gigabit network speeds

          Compatible with Cat5e and Cat6 copper cabling

          Compatible with Single-Mode and Multimode fiber optical cabling

          Duplex LC connector for a fiber connection and RJ45 connector for a copper connection
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-TX
          Contents converter, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45 LAN
          (1) LC
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards CE, FCC Part 15 A
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04