PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP MINI-GBIC Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MM

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 17075261
          Mfr. Part#: 39504
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $60.98
           
          This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07