Messages

          C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 2m

          Item #: 5815401
          Mfr. Part#: 33046
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Patch / LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 6.6ft
          • Complies with OM3, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $23.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          08