PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13974445
          Mfr. Part#: 11011
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.56ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.95
           
          Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.56 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.56'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) ST Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08