PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 9113896
          Mfr. Part#: 21602
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.84ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $68.95
           
          This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch Cable
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          General  
          Color Aqua
          Length 9.84 ft
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Physical Dimensions 9.84'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06