Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 15595490
          Mfr. Part#: 21620
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 19.7ft
          • Complies with TAA, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $89.95
           
          Get fast 10Gb performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10Gb ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, Documenation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 19.7 ft
          Physical Dimensions 19.7'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10