Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Read Our Latest Business IT Magazine

Messages

          C2G ARISTA NETWORKS 40GBASE-XSR4 COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 33147818
          Mfr. Part#: 39596
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $905.37
           
          This Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Supports data rates up to 40Gbps

          QSFP transceiver module

          MPO ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber

          850nm wavelength signaling

          Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General
          Color Silver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) MPO (F)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07