Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100Base Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 33148571
          Mfr. Part#: 39681
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $186.31
           
          This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03