Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 30650725
          Mfr. Part#: 39481
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $852.76
           
          This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .24 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents Transceiver
          General
          Color Silver
          General Information OEM Model: QSFP-40G-SR4
          Compatible OEM: Cisco

          Type: 40GBase-SR
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Media: Multimode fiber
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 2.8"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
          (1) LC Female
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10