PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex LC-ST, 62 125, Multimode, 5m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 4900209
          Mfr. Part#: 33166
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 5m
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $24.95
           
          These high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.

          The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenace. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 5 m
          Physical Dimensions 5m
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode male
          (2) ST multimode male
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03