Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, PVC, Orange, 15m

          Item #: 5410236
          Mfr. Part#: 33038
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Patch / LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 49.2ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $46.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          03