PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, PVC, Orange, 15m

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, PVC, Orange, 15m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5410236
          Mfr. Part#: 33038
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.2ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 49.2 ft
          Physical Dimensions 42.9'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top