PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125um, Duplex Multimode, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 418333
          Mfr. Part#: 33156
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
           
          With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.08 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Product Specifications

          Color: Orange
          Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
          LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
          SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
          Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
          Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
          Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
          Buffer Material: PVC
          Buffer OD: 900 um
          Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
          Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
          Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
          Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
          Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
          Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
          Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
          Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
          Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
          Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
          Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
          Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

          Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 9.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC multimode (M)
          (1) SC multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (15 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06