Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125um, Duplex Multimode, 3m

          Item #: 418333
          Mfr. Part#: 33156
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Patch / LC Multimode SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 9.8ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Add To Cart

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          07