PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 372362
          Mfr. Part#: 33164
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $15.98
           
          LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector ST Multimode
          Connector LC Multimode
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          General  
          Color Orange
          Length 6.6 ft
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC multimode (M)
          (1) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (6 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05