PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125um, Duplex Multimode, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 418335
          Mfr. Part#: 33165
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $20.95
           
          With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 9.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC multimode (M)
          (1) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06