PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex SC-SC, 62 125, Multimode, 3m

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex  SC-SC, 62 125, Multimode, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 166487
          Mfr. Part#: 09115
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3m
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $16.95
           
          Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC terminations that is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. A patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 3 m
          Physical Dimensions 3m
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC duplex male connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08