PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 1m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6209059
          Mfr. Part#: 29191
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with OS1, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 3.30 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top