PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-SC, 9 125, Duplex Singlemode PVC, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6007094
          Mfr. Part#: 29920
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements, these cables are wrapped in a PVC jacket and feature LC and SC connectors that ensure a lifetime of maximum performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 9.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC duplex/single-mode male
          (1) SC duplex/single-mode male
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (20 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top