PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC to LC, 20meters

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5452401
          Mfr. Part#: 33039
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 65.6ft
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Higher bandwidth and transmission rates; longer distances with lower loss!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $53.95
           
          This 50/125 multimode fiber patch cord from Cables To Go provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. The Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components. It features two LC multimode connections and an OFNR-rated PVC jacket.

          This Fiber Patch Duplex Multimode LC to LC cable is fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications, and is well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connector LC Multimode
          General  
          Length 65.6 ft
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 65.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Cables (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08