PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Plenum, Orange, 5m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8391798
          Mfr. Part#: 37958
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          For high speed multimode fiber applications. CMP-rated cable jacket enables in-wall installation without the use of conduit.

          Ordering Information

          High-quality Plenum-rated LC-to-LC fiber optic patch jumper cables from Cables To Go are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. This cable is perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. This cable also provides the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (13 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top