Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 20m

          Item #: 8632011
          Mfr. Part#: 33179
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Fiber optic , Patch / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 65.6ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          High-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumper cables from Cables To Go are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $40.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          08