Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 3m

          Item #: 12350770
          Mfr. Part#: 33016
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications
          • Fiber optic , Patch / LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 9.84ft
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $28.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          07