Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, Red, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 7900837
          Mfr. Part#: 37357
          Availability: Limited Quantities Available
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships in 48 Hrs
          Color coordinate your high speed fiber optic patching systems for easy identification.
          • Fiber optic , Patch / LC Multimode (M) SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 3m
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          C2G (Cables To Go) Tools & Hardware 27555
          Mfr. Part#: 27555

          $205.13 Qty:
          Add To Cart

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          07