PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, Red, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 7900837
          Mfr. Part#: 37357
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3m
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Color coordinate your high speed fiber optic patching systems for easy identification.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Red
          Length 3 m
          Physical Dimensions 3m
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC multimode (M)
          (1) SC multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM2
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (4 Products)
          Tools & Hardware (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10