PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, Red, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 7900837
          Mfr. Part#: 37357
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3m
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Color coordinate your high speed fiber optic patching systems for easy identification.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          General  
          Length 3 m
          Color Red
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 3m
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC multimode (M)
          (1) SC multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (4 Products)
          Tools & Hardware (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04