Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 10m

          Item #: 8394438
          Mfr. Part#: 37409
          Availability: Limited Quantities Available
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships in 48 Hrs
          For your high-speed fiber applications.
          • Fiber optic , Patch / LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 32.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $47.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          05