PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8399204
          Mfr. Part#: 37402
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          For your high-speed fiber applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $32.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 9.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M)
          (2) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07