PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 5m USA Made

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8395668
          Mfr. Part#: 14579
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          50/125 multimode duplex fiber patch cable made in the USA!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $50.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector ST Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          General  
          Length 16.4 ft
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M)
          (2) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03