PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13248566
          Mfr. Part#: 11055
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $30.95
           
          This 50/1215 duplex fiber patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 6.6 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) ST Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10