Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Plenum, Orange, 5m

          Item #: 8393081
          Mfr. Part#: 37948
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          For high-speed multimode fiber applications. The CMP-rated cable jacket enables in-wall installation without the use of conduit.
          • Fiber optic , Patch / LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          High-quality plenum-rated LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumper cables from Cables To Go are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $29.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          03