PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, Red, 1m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 7974406
          Mfr. Part#: 37216
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1m
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Color-code your fiber optic patching systems for easy identification.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $17.95
           
          Cables to Go's color-coded fiber optic patch cable enables you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

          This high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumper is designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and they offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. And the latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Red
          Length 1 m
          Physical Dimensions 1m
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Multimode Duplex (M)
          (1) ST Multimode Duplex (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08