PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 9 125, Duplex, Singlemode, Yellow, 4m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 9247510
          Mfr. Part#: 37477
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable
          • LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 13.12ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Singlemode fiber patch cables for your network!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $32.95
           
          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 13.12 ft
          Physical Dimensions 13.12'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) ST Singlemode (M)
          (2) LC Singlemode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07