PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 9 125, Duplex, SM, Yellow, 10m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8399319
          Mfr. Part#: 37483
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 32.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          For your high-speed fiber applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $37.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector ST Multimode (M)
          General  
          Length 32.8 ft
          Color Yellow
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 32.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M)
          (2) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04