Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LSZH, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 4m

          Item #: 9785836
          Mfr. Part#: 36444
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable / LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 13.12ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Cables to Go offers high-quality 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

          LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $36.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          08