PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LSZH, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 4m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 9785836
          Mfr. Part#: 36444
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 13.12ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $36.95
           
          Cables to Go offers high-quality 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

          LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 13.12 ft
          Physical Dimensions 13.12'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) ST Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03