PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, Plenum, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 7m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 9782416
          Mfr. Part#: 38611
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 22.96ft
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $40.95
           
          With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

          The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch Cable
          Network Cable Type Patch
          General  
          Color Orange
          Length 22.96 ft
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Physical Dimensions 22.96'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05