Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 50 125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Blue, 5m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 16780558
          Mfr. Part#: 37368
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Blue
          Length 16.4 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM2
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.