PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5578451
          Mfr. Part#: 28758
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.80ft
          • Complies with OS1, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This 9/125um singlemode fiber patch cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates and supports long distances. It's perfect for use with today’s high speed networks, while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 9.80 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top