PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5461527
          Mfr. Part#: 26264
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with OS1, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. These cables are perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference.

          Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 6.60 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6 ft.
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS1, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top