Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G ST-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 7m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 31996648
          Mfr. Part#: 11169
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • ST (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 23.00ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $24.95
           
          With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 23.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10