Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco 10-port ASR1000 10GE Ethernet Port Adapter

          Cisco 10-port ASR1000 10GE Ethernet Port Adapter
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 32655183
          Mfr. Part#: EPA-10X10GE
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards are fixed-port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design.

            The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
            UNSPSC 43201404
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.