Messages

          Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 13281606
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MMD=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $354.69
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X6748-SFP-RF
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X6748-SFP-RF

          $7,998.05 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          04