PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm

          Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 13281606
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MMD=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $349.75
           
          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions .5"h x 2.2"w x .4"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (11 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05