Messages

          Cisco 1000BaseBX10-U GBIC, SFP 1490nm

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 6376391
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-BX-U=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          The Cisco portfolio of hot pluggable interfaces offers a rich set of choices in terms of speeds, protocols, reaches and supported transmission media. This transceiver fits the Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960, Catalyst ME 3400, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 6500, and ME 6500 series and operates on the 1490nm wavelength.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $960.58
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Belkin Cables F2F402LL-02M-G
          Mfr. Part#: F2F402LL-02M-G

          $18.95 Qty:
          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X6748-SFP-RF
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X6748-SFP-RF

          $7,998.05 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          06