Messages

          Cisco 1000BaseSX Short WaveLength GBIC Network Adapter

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 108880
          Mfr. Part#: WS-G5484=
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 1000BaseSX GBIC operates on ordinary 850nm multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815' long.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $351.84
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X4515-RF
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X4515-RF

          $3,046.68 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          08