PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 100BaseFX Multimode Rugged SFP Transceiver

          Cisco 100BaseFX Multimode Rugged SFP Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 9004032
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3ah IEEE 802.3 Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $192.36
           
          The 100BaseFX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model and is interchangeable with other 100BaseX SFPs on the same line card. It supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Wavelength: 1310nm
          Cable Distance: 2km
          Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) dual LC
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Wireless Access Points & Bridges (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10