Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP LC 2km over SMF Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 34229962
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.
          Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 3.50 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Contents Transceiver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 2.9"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10