Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver 100M OM3

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 16068667
          Mfr. Part#: CFP-100G-SR10
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 1 IEEE 802.3ba Ports
          • Warranty: 90 Days

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-Gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10x10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5dB over 150m of OM4 cable.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 10.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Supports 100GBASE Ethernet.

          Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router.

          Provides flexibility of interface choice.

          Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

          Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM).

          Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
          Connectivity
          # Ports 1
          Contents module, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 0.6"h x 3.2"w x 5.7"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3ba
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (1 Product)
          Cables (1 Product)
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          Routers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Configuration Services (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10