Messages

          Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver Module

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 11298586
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LRM
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $911.13
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          09