PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver Module

          Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP Transceiver Module

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 11298586
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LRM
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $911.13
           
          The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (7 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08