PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 10GBaseER X2 Module

          Cisco 10GBaseER X2 Module

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 7506258
          Mfr. Part#: X2-10GB-ER=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 10GBase Ethernet
          • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router
          • Flexible interface options
          • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The Cisco 10GBase X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Wavelength: 1550 nm

          Cable Type: SMF

          Core Size (micron): G.652

          Cable distance: 40 km
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03